Feature

2017

  • “The Swan”, Asa Hjorleifsdottir (Vintage Pictures, Junafilm, Kopli Kinokompanii)
  • “The Manslayer/The Virgin/The Shadow”, Sulev Keedus (F-Seitse) ADR recording
  • “The Border”, Norman Tamkivi (Icicle Studios)

2016

  • “When You Least Expect It”, Mart Kivastik (Kopli Kinokompanii)
  • “Chasing Ponies”, Rain Rannu (Alarahastatud OÜ)

2015

  • “Elle”, Urmas Mand
  • “Secret Society of Souptown”, Margus Paju  (Nafta Films) walla directing and recording

2014

  • “In the Crosswind”, Martti Helde (Allfilm) dialogue recording

2013

  • “Living Images”, Hardi Volmer (Exitfilm)

2011

  • “Täitsa lõpp”, location sound (Filmitalgud)
  • “Hope 3D”, short feature, Arko Okk (Acuba Film)
  • “Rat trap”, Andres Puustusmaa (Triamen Film; Trust Media)
  • “Graveyardkeeper’s daughter”, Katrin Laur (Estinfilm)

2010

  • “Graveyardkeeper’s daughter”, Katrin Laur (Estinfilm)
  • “Red mercury”, Andres Puustusmaa (Taska Film)

2009

  • “What’s your name?”, Maria Avdjuško (Taska Productions)
  • “Quarantine”, Jekaterina Grahhovskaja (Taska Film/Arnold&Gregor)
  • “Bibendum”, Augustas Liiv (Average Monkey)

2008

  • “The wish tree” , Liina Paakspuu (Revolver Film)
  • “Taarka”, Ain Mäeots (Exitfilm)
  • “Above the clouds” (White Rabbit Film OÜ)
  • “Amateurs”, Marianne Kõrver (Vesilind)
  • “Second coming”, Tanel Toom (Allfilm)
  • “Black Peter”, Priit Pääsuke (Luxfilm) “
  • “Excuse me, do you have a light?”, Marianne Kõrver (Vesilind)

2007

  • “186 kilometers”, R.Tolk, A. Maimik (Kuukulgur Film)
  • “Class”, Ilmar Raag (Amrion Productions, ETV)
  • „Where souls go”, Rainer Sarnet (Exitfilm)
  • “Magnus”, Kadri Kõusaar (Vitamin K Film)
  • “Cancion de agua fria” , Andrés Joaquín Sendino
  • „Detour” Dirk Hoyer (Lugukala)

2006

  • “Mindless” Elmo Nüganen (Taska Productions)
  • “Milana” Roman Širman ( Interfilm, Baltic Film Productions, Exitfilm)
  • “Empty”, Veiko Õunpuu (Kuukulgur Film)

2005

  • “Shop of Dreams”, Peeter Urbla (Exitfilm)
  • “Malev”, Kaaren Kaer (Exitfilm/ Õ-Fraktsioon)
  • “Sagedused” P.Pääsuke, bakalurusetöö (Parun´id ja Von´id)
  • “Meister” Kaupo Kruusiauk, bakalaurusetöö (Exitfilm)

2004

  • “Kurat tuleb sauna”, A.Maimik (Exitfilm)
  • “Fear”, A.Rulkov (Exitfilm)

2003

  • “Somnambuul”, (Sünkroontaustad), S. Keedus, (F-Seitse)
  • “Kaksikelu”, R. Jõerand, (Exitfilm)

2002

  • “Agent Wild Duck”, M. Raat (Exitfilm)
  • “Pääsemine”, H.Toompere, (Parunid ja vonid)

2001

  • “The Last Relic” sound restoration, (Tallinnfilm)